Spirit of War Challenge in World of Tanks!

2,432 views
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (223 votes, average: 4.93 out of 5)
Loading...

Source: QuickyBaby

is making the first Tier 9 Premium, the STRV K, available as part of the Spirit of challenge with Sabaton; but how hard is it?

___

is a Free 2 Play online game published by Wargaming and is available as a free download.

32 Comments:

  1. Yaaaay new vid

  2. just wanna say, you got me back into this game, curse youuuuuuu! KIDDING, love you <3

  3. earlier than 279e

  4. Crazy how you can pin down the exact moment the whole word of tanks will change for ever… let’s hope it won’t be as bad as some of us predict.

  5. I’ve been waiting for this video the whole day LOL

  6. Andrija Djordjevic

    Wow early

  7. When you join early you want to say first but you don’t because you know it’s annoying

  8. First of many.

  9. ah nice, the STRV Missour… ahem K

  10. 550th viewer

  11. How much will it cost? I have 13$ on my account how big % do i need to reach?

  12. Thanks for this. The t9s on wows are some of the best ships in the game = Alaska. I’m hoping this tank is solid.

  13. why is every mission only DAMAGE? This will be so easy with the Tortoise

  14. of course it’s gonna be the hardest marathon ever. another “hand over your money” bait.

  15. So what’s the base cost, €70?

  16. I’m so anxious to ruin even more my Winrate to farm that s*it!! 🙄 Praying WOT lately is soooo fun! 🙄

  17. I feel like dream cheated him speedrun

  18. Another reason not to play this game! The song was great though!

  19. Hey QB, one question, have you actually at one mission marathon recorded the time it took for you to complete the marathon? I would like to know how accurate your estimates are which you do beforehand, like the one in this video for example.

  20. I foresee many many of these next month in frontlines. 😎

  21. Not doing this, TS-5 was bad enough

  22. WG makes it difficult because they want players to pay for the tank not earn the tank. Its all about money.

  23. I think we can guess who’s wife isn’t going to be very happy for the next few days

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *